CHRONOLOGY OF WINNERS

Winners of VOH 2009

 

WINNERS February 2009
1ST prize title award……………………………. Rs.75000/- only
RAMESH THAKUR (KULLU)
1ST Runners up …………………………………….Rs.50000/- only
YOGESH MUKUL (SOLAN)
2nd Runners up …………………………………… Rs.25000/- only
 DEEPIKA (MUSKAAN) MANDI
……………………………………………………………………………………………….
  WINNERS February 2010


A)
1STprize title award ………………………………Rs. 100000/- only
GEETA BHARDWAJ (MANDI)
Folk “VOICE OF HIMALAYAS”………………..Rs. 50000/- only
KISHAN VERMA (SHIMLA)   NANDINI KAUSHAL (HAMIRPUR)
1st Runners up ………………………………………Rs. 25000/- only
DEEPAK JANDEVA (KULLU)

 2nd Runners up ……………………………………   Rs. 15000/- only
KRITIKA TANWAR (SOLAN)

B)
Junior “VOICE OF HIMALAYAS” ……………..Rs. 25000/- only
NITIN (MUBARIKPUR/UNA)
1st Runners up ……………………………………….Rs. 15000/- only
KULDEEP CHANDEL (SOLAN)
2nd Runners up ………………………………………Rs. 10000/- only
NIKHIL VERMA (MANDI)

 

  WINNERS January 2011

 

WINNERS (2011) Seniors
1st prize title award………………………SUNIL KUMAR CHAUHAN (SUNDERNAGAR/MANDI)
1st Runners up ………………………………KARTIK SHARMA (SHIMLA)-KANCHAN SHARMA (SHIMLA)
2nd Runners up …………………………… KUMAR SAHIL (KANGRA)-ASHISH CHAUHAN (SOLAN)

The Folk “VOICE OF HIMALAYAS” title award
DUSHYANT (HAMIRPUR)   NARESH THAKUR (KULLU)

WINNERS (2011) Juniors
Junior “VOICE OF HIMALAYAS” …………….. SANJANA BHOLA (MALAHAT/UNA)
1st Runners up ………………………………………
2nd Runners up ………………………………………

WINNERS (2012) Seniors
1st prize title award………………………SHUBHAM SURYA (CHAMBA)
1st Runners up ………………………………NAVDEEP DEHAL (UNA)
2nd Runners up ……………………………

The Folk “VOICE OF HIMALAYAS” title award
NITIN TOMAR (SHIMLA)- VINOD KUMAR (KANGRA)

WINNERS (2012) Juniors
Junior “VOICE OF HIMALAYAS” …………….. SUBRAT SHARMA (MANDI)
1st Runners up ……………………………………… YUGAM RANA (SOLAN)
2nd Runners up ………………………………………

 

WINNERS (2013) Seniors
1st prize title award………………………SWARLATA (JALANDHAR/PUNJAB)
1st Runners up ………………………………KANCHAN SHARMA (SHIMLA)
2nd Runners up …………………………… POONAM SHARMA (SHIMLA)

The Folk “VOICE OF HIMALAYAS” title award
(CHAMBA)

WINNERS (2013) Juniors
Junior “VOICE OF HIMALAYAS” …………….. YOGANDHA VASHISHAT (FARIDABAD/HARYANA)
1st Runners up ………………………………………
2nd Runners up ………………………………………

  ACHIVEMENTS OF PREVIOUS WINNERS/FINALISTS

  • NITIN KUMAR (MUBARIKPUR/UNA) 2nd Runners-up …..Zee T.V. Little Champs (2011)

  • SANJANA BHOLA (MALAHAT/UNA)
    *Top-5…..Zee T.V. Little Champs (2011)
    * Finalist …..The Voice (2015)
  • KRITIKA TANWAR (SOLAN)
    *Top-10 Finalist…….. Sony T.V. Indian Idol (2012)
    * Debut as playback singer …..Hindi Film….Chooda Ek pratha

  • DIPESH RAHI (FATEHABAD/HARYANA)
    * Winner Voice Of Punjab …….. PTC Punjabi (2013)
    * 1st Runners-up …..The Voice (2015)
  • AKASH SHARMA (MAHENDERGARH/HARYANA) Top-8 Finalist…….. Sony T.V. Junior Indian Idol (2013)

  • Our previous winners are performing on the various Shows and Events in all over the state. And working in different projects and albums with their talent, capability and confidence.